Main Calendar
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
6:00 am: Early Morning Lap Swim
8:00 am: Martial Arts: Advance
8:30 am: Bomwell
9:00 am: Pickleball - Open Courts: Pickleball August 11th 9:00 am to 10:15 am
9:30 am: MY FIRST ART-EXTRAVAGANZA: MY FIRST ART-EXTRAVAGANZA
more...
2
12:00 am: Fourth of July Celebration
6:00 am: Early Morning Lap Swim
9:30 am: MY FIRST ART-EXTRAVAGANZA: MY FIRST ART-EXTRAVAGANZA
10:00 am: Senior Swim (Senior Exercise 10:30am)
1:00 pm: Caicedo
more...
3
6:00 am: Early Morning Lap Swim
10:00 am: Bomwell
10:00 am: Senior Swim (Senior Exercise 10:30am)
1:00 pm: Caicedo
5:00 pm: JCYS
more...
4
8:30 am: Santana
9:00 am: JCYS
12:00 pm: Open/Lap Swim
3:00 pm: Game room (8-14)
3:00 pm: Open Gym ( 8-14 )
more...
5
9:00 am: JCYS
9:00 am: SCHWARTZ
9:15 am: Palevski
10:30 am: Palevski
10:30 am: permut
more...
6
6:00 am: Early Morning Lap Swim
10:00 am: Senior Swim (Senior Exercise 10:30am)
5:00 pm: JCYS
5:00 pm: JCYS
6:30 pm: Adult Softball
more...
7
6:00 am: Early Morning Lap Swim
10:00 am: Senior Swim (Senior Exercise 10:30am)
5:00 pm: JCYS
5:00 pm: JCYS
5:30 pm: Palevski
more...
8
6:00 am: Early Morning Lap Swim
8:00 am: Martial Arts: Advance
10:00 am: Senior Swim (Senior Exercise 10:30am)
10:30 am: Ossining Public Library ~ Bilingual Story Hour in the Parks
5:00 pm: JCYS
more...
9
6:00 am: Early Morning Lap Swim
10:00 am: Senior Swim (Senior Exercise 10:30am)
5:00 pm: JCYS
5:00 pm: JCYS
5:30 pm: Palevski
more...
10
6:00 am: Early Morning Lap Swim
10:00 am: Senior Swim (Senior Exercise 10:30am)
5:00 pm: Friday Night Food Trucks & Concert
5:00 pm: JCYS
5:00 pm: JCYS
more...
11
12:00 am: Save Date
8:20 am: Swim Lessons Level 1: Session 1 Level 1A
8:20 am: Swim Lessons Level 1: Session 1 Level 1B
8:20 am: Swim Lessons Level 2: Session 1 Level 2A
8:20 am: Swim Lessons Level 2: Session 1 Level 2B
more...
12
9:00 am: JCYS
9:00 am: Kavy
9:00 am: SCHWARTZ
9:15 am: Palevski
9:15 am: Swim Lessons Level 1: Session 1 Level 1H
more...
13
6:00 am: Early Morning Lap Swim
9:00 am: Pickleball - Open Courts: Pickleball July 13 9:00 to 10:15
9:00 am: Snapology : Snapology~Amusement Park Adventures
9:00 am: Spartans Swim Team : Spartans @ Waterfront Park Ages 10 & Under July 13-17
9:00 am: Summer POP UP Rec Programs: POP UP USTA Tennis Skills Ages 5-8
more...
14
6:00 am: Early Morning Lap Swim
9:00 am: Multi-Sports for Senior Squirts ~ Grades K-5: Multi-Sports Seniors K-1
9:00 am: Pickleball - Open Courts: Pickleball July 14th 9:00 am to 10:15 am
9:00 am: Snapology : Snapology~Amusement Park Adventures
9:00 am: Spartans Swim Team : Spartans @ Waterfront Park Ages 10 & Under July 13-17
more...
15
6:00 am: Early Morning Lap Swim
9:00 am: Pickleball - Open Courts: Pickleball July 15th 9:00 am to 10:15 am
9:00 am: Snapology : Snapology~Amusement Park Adventures
9:00 am: Spartans Swim Team : Spartans @ Waterfront Park Ages 10 & Under July 13-17
9:00 am: Summer POP UP Rec Programs: POP UP USTA Tennis Skills Ages 5-8
more...
16
6:00 am: Early Morning Lap Swim
9:00 am: Pickleball - Open Courts: Pickleball July 16th 9:00 am to 10:15 am
9:00 am: Snapology : Snapology~Amusement Park Adventures
9:00 am: Spartans Swim Team : Spartans @ Waterfront Park Ages 10 & Under July 13-17
9:00 am: Summer POP UP Rec Programs: Pop-Up Rec in the Parks for Grades 5-8 group A
more...
17
6:00 am: Early Morning Lap Swim
9:00 am: Pickleball - Open Courts: Pickleball July 17th 9:00 am to 10:15:00 am
10:00 am: Senior Swim (Senior Exercise 10:30am)
10:30 am: Pickleball - Open Courts: Pickleball July 17th 10:30 am to 11:45 AM
5:00 pm: Friday Night Food Trucks & Concert
more...
18
8:20 am: Swim Lessons Level 1: Session 1 Level 1A
8:20 am: Swim Lessons Level 1: Session 1 Level 1B
8:20 am: Swim Lessons Level 2: Session 1 Level 2A
8:20 am: Swim Lessons Level 2: Session 1 Level 2B
9:00 am: JCYS
more...
19
9:00 am: JCYS
9:00 am: Pre-K Soccer and Multi-Sports Squirts: Pre-K Multi-Sport ~ "Parent & Me"
9:00 am: SCHWARTZ
9:15 am: Palevski
9:15 am: Swim Lessons Level 1: Session 1 Level 1H
more...
20
6:00 am: Early Morning Lap Swim
8:45 am: SUMMER PLAYGROUND: PRE-K & K SUMMER Playground WEEK 1 Group A
8:45 am: SUMMER PLAYGROUND: PRE-K & K SUMMER Playground WEEK 1 Group B
8:45 am: SUMMER PLAYGROUND: PRE-K & K SUMMER Playground WEEK 1 Group C
8:45 am: SUMMER PLAYGROUND: PRE-K & K SUMMER Playground WEEK 1 Group D
more...
21
6:00 am: Early Morning Lap Swim
8:45 am: SUMMER PLAYGROUND: PRE-K & K SUMMER Playground WEEK 1 Group A
8:45 am: SUMMER PLAYGROUND: PRE-K & K SUMMER Playground WEEK 1 Group B
8:45 am: SUMMER PLAYGROUND: PRE-K & K SUMMER Playground WEEK 1 Group C
8:45 am: SUMMER PLAYGROUND: PRE-K & K SUMMER Playground WEEK 1 Group D
more...
22
6:00 am: Early Morning Lap Swim
8:30 am: SUMMER PLAYGROUND: PRE-K & K SUMMER Playground WEEK 1 Group D
8:45 am: SUMMER PLAYGROUND: PRE-K & K SUMMER Playground WEEK 1 Group A
8:45 am: SUMMER PLAYGROUND: PRE-K & K SUMMER Playground WEEK 1 Group B
8:45 am: SUMMER PLAYGROUND: PRE-K & K SUMMER Playground WEEK 1 Group C
more...
23
6:00 am: Early Morning Lap Swim
8:45 am: SUMMER PLAYGROUND: PRE-K & K SUMMER Playground WEEK 1 Group A
8:45 am: SUMMER PLAYGROUND: PRE-K & K SUMMER Playground WEEK 1 Group B
8:45 am: SUMMER PLAYGROUND: PRE-K & K SUMMER Playground WEEK 1 Group C
8:45 am: SUMMER PLAYGROUND: PRE-K & K SUMMER Playground WEEK 1 Group D
more...
24
6:00 am: Early Morning Lap Swim
8:45 am: SUMMER PLAYGROUND: PRE-K & K SUMMER Playground WEEK 1 Group A
8:45 am: SUMMER PLAYGROUND: PRE-K & K SUMMER Playground WEEK 1 Group B
8:45 am: SUMMER PLAYGROUND: PRE-K & K SUMMER Playground WEEK 1 Group C
8:45 am: SUMMER PLAYGROUND: PRE-K & K SUMMER Playground WEEK 1 Group D
more...
25
8:20 am: Swim Lessons Level 1: Session 1 Level 1A
8:20 am: Swim Lessons Level 1: Session 1 Level 1B
8:20 am: Swim Lessons Level 2: Session 1 Level 2A
8:20 am: Swim Lessons Level 2: Session 1 Level 2B
9:00 am: JCYS
more...
26
9:00 am: JCYS
9:00 am: JCYS
9:00 am: Pre-K Soccer and Multi-Sports Squirts: Pre-K Multi-Sport ~ "Parent & Me"
9:00 am: SCHWARTZ
9:15 am: Palevski
more...
27
6:00 am: Early Morning Lap Swim
9:00 am: Escape&Create at the Rec: Escape&Create Grades 1-4
9:00 am: Pickleball - Open Courts: Pickleball July 27th 9:00 am to 10:15 am
9:00 am: Summer POP UP Rec Programs: POP UP USTA Tennis Skills Ages 5-8
9:00 am: Summer POP UP Rec Programs: Pop-up Rec in the parks for Grades 5-8 Session 2 group B
more...
28
6:00 am: Early Morning Lap Swim
9:00 am: Escape&Create at the Rec: Escape&Create Grades 1-4
9:00 am: Multi-Sports for Senior Squirts ~ Grades K-5: Multi-Sports Seniors K-1
9:00 am: Pickleball - Open Courts: Pickleball July 28th 9:00 am to 10:15 am
9:00 am: Summer POP UP Rec Programs: Pop-up Rec in the parks for Grades 5-8 Session 2 group B
more...
29
6:00 am: Early Morning Lap Swim
9:00 am: Escape&Create at the Rec: Escape&Create Grades 1-4
9:00 am: Pickleball - Open Courts: Pickleball July 29th 9:00 am to 10:15 am
9:00 am: strollercize : Strollercize
9:00 am: Summer POP UP Rec Programs: POP UP USTA Tennis Skills Ages 5-8
more...
30
6:00 am: Early Morning Lap Swim
9:00 am: Escape&Create at the Rec: Escape&Create Grades 1-4
9:00 am: Pickleball - Open Courts: Pickleball July 30th 9:00 am to 10:15 am
9:00 am: Summer POP UP Rec Programs: Pop-up Rec in the parks for Grades 5-8 Session 2 group B
9:00 am: Summer POP UP Rec Programs: Pop-up Rec in the parks for Grades 5-8 Session 2 group C
more...
31
6:00 am: Early Morning Lap Swim
9:00 am: Pickleball - Open Courts: Pickleball July 31st 9:00 am to 10:15 am
10:00 am: Senior Swim (Senior Exercise 10:30am)
10:30 am: Pickleball - Open Courts: Pickleball July 31st 10:30 am to 11:45 am
5:00 pm: Friday Night Food Trucks & Concert
more...