Main Calendar
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
10:30 am: Indoor Park and Play Season Pass: Season Pass
3:00 pm: Badminton Training (Drop In Fridays): Friday, Nov, 1st
3:00 pm: Badminton Training: Friday Afternoons
3:00 pm: High School Sports : Boys Soccer
3:00 pm: High School Sports : Field Hockey
more...
2
8:00 am: High School Sports : MHS Athletics
9:00 am: Super Soccer Stars (Nov/Dec): Ages 3-4.5
9:50 am: Super Soccer Stars (Nov/Dec): Ages 2-3
10:30 am: Goodness Gracious LLC
10:30 am: Youth Football: Football @ Hopkins
3
8:00 am: Pickleball
10:00 am: Badminton
10:00 am: Flag Football : Flag Football @ Piper
10:00 am: Youth Football: Football @ Hopkins
1:00 pm: High School Sports : Football
more...
4
2:15 pm: Village School: Holiday Traveling Chorus Club: 3rd Grade
2:30 pm: Coach Karl: After School Multi Sports: Session II: Coffin (Mondays) Nov/Dec
2:30 pm: Glover School: REC Club (Read, Explore, Create): Grades K-3
2:45 pm: Eveleth School: Fit Club for Kids: Kindergarten (Sept/Oct)
3:00 pm: High School Sports : Boys Soccer
more...
5
2:30 pm: Coach Karl: After School Multi Sports: Session II: Glover (Tuesdays) Nov/Dec
2:30 pm: Coffin School: Games to the MAX!: Grades 1-2 (Tuesdays)
2:30 pm: Glover School: The Art of Puppetry: Grades 2-3
3:00 pm: High School Sports : Boys Soccer
3:00 pm: High School Sports : Field Hockey
more...
6
10:00 am: LBC: Nature + Nurture: Ages 1.5 to 3 years (w/adult caregiver)
2:30 pm: Coach Karl: After School Multi Sports: Session II: Coffin (Wednesdays) Nov/Dec
3:00 pm: High School Sports : Boys Soccer
3:00 pm: High School Sports : Field Hockey
3:00 pm: High School Sports : Football
more...
7
2:30 pm: Coach Karl: After School Multi Sports: Session II: Glover (Thursdays) Nov/Dec
2:30 pm: Coffin School: Girls Just Wanna Have Fun!: Grades 1-2 (Thursdays)
2:30 pm: Glover School: Full STEAM Ahead!: Grades K-3
3:00 pm: High School Sports : Boys Soccer
3:00 pm: High School Sports : Field Hockey
more...
8
10:30 am: Indoor Park and Play Season Pass: Season Pass
2:45 pm: Coach Karl: After School Multi Sports: Session II: Eveleth (Fridays) Nov/Dec
3:00 pm: Badminton Training (Drop In Fridays): Friday, Nov 8th
3:00 pm: Badminton Training: Friday Afternoons
3:00 pm: High School Sports : Boys Soccer
more...
9
8:00 am: High School Sports : MHS Athletics
10:30 am: Youth Football: Football @ Hopkins
10
8:00 am: Pickleball
10:00 am: Badminton
10:00 am: Flag Football : Flag Football @ Piper
10:00 am: Youth Football: Football @ Hopkins
1:00 pm: High School Sports : Football
more...
11
12:00 am: No School Day
3:00 pm: High School Sports : Boys Soccer
3:00 pm: High School Sports : Field Hockey
3:00 pm: High School Sports : Football
5:00 pm: Youth Football: Football @ Gat Minor
more...
12
2:30 pm: Coach Karl: After School Multi Sports: Session II: Glover (Tuesdays) Nov/Dec
2:30 pm: Coffin School: Games to the MAX!: Grades 1-2 (Tuesdays)
3:00 pm: High School Sports : Boys Soccer
3:00 pm: High School Sports : Field Hockey
3:00 pm: High School Sports : Football
more...
13
10:00 am: LBC: Nature + Nurture: Ages 1.5 to 3 years (w/adult caregiver)
2:00 pm: Half Day
3:00 pm: High School Sports : Boys Soccer
3:00 pm: High School Sports : Field Hockey
3:00 pm: High School Sports : Football
more...
14
2:30 pm: Coach Karl: After School Multi Sports: Session II: Glover (Thursdays) Nov/Dec
2:30 pm: Coffin School: Girls Just Wanna Have Fun!: Grades 1-2 (Thursdays)
3:00 pm: High School Sports : Boys Soccer
3:00 pm: High School Sports : Field Hockey
3:00 pm: High School Sports : Football
more...
15
10:30 am: Indoor Park and Play Season Pass: Season Pass
2:45 pm: Coach Karl: After School Multi Sports: Session II: Eveleth (Fridays) Nov/Dec
3:00 pm: Badminton Training: Friday Afternoons
3:00 pm: High School Sports : Boys Soccer
3:00 pm: High School Sports : Field Hockey
more...
16
8:00 am: High School Sports : MHS Athletics
9:00 am: Super Soccer Stars (Nov/Dec): Ages 3-4.5
9:50 am: Super Soccer Stars (Nov/Dec): Ages 2-3
10:00 am: Marblehead Yout Hockey
10:30 am: Youth Football: Football @ Hopkins
17
8:00 am: Pickleball
10:00 am: Badminton
10:00 am: Flag Football : Flag Football @ Piper
10:00 am: Youth Football: Football @ Hopkins
1:00 pm: High School Sports : Football
more...
18
2:15 pm: Village School: Holiday Traveling Chorus Club: 3rd Grade
2:30 pm: Coach Karl: After School Multi Sports: Session II: Coffin (Mondays) Nov/Dec
2:30 pm: Glover School: REC Club (Read, Explore, Create): Grades K-3
2:30 pm: Glover School: Well Together Now Girls C.A.N. Clinic: Grades 2-5
2:45 pm: Eveleth School: Fit Club for Kids: Kindergarten (Nov/Dec)
more...
19
2:30 pm: Coffin School: Games to the MAX!: Grades 1-2 (Tuesdays)
3:00 pm: High School Sports : Boys Soccer
3:00 pm: High School Sports : Field Hockey
3:00 pm: High School Sports : Football
3:00 pm: High School Sports : Frosh Soccer
more...
20
10:00 am: LBC: Nature + Nurture: Ages 1.5 to 3 years (w/adult caregiver)
2:30 pm: Coach Karl: After School Multi Sports: Session II: Coffin (Wednesdays) Nov/Dec
3:00 pm: High School Sports : Boys Soccer
3:00 pm: High School Sports : Field Hockey
3:00 pm: High School Sports : Football
more...
21
12:00 am: Boy Scouts Troop 11
2:30 pm: Coach Karl: After School Multi Sports: Session II: Glover (Thursdays) Nov/Dec
2:30 pm: Coffin School: Girls Just Wanna Have Fun!: Grades 1-2 (Thursdays)
3:00 pm: High School Sports : Boys Soccer
3:00 pm: High School Sports : Field Hockey
more...
22
12:00 am: Boy Scouts Troop 11
10:30 am: Indoor Park and Play Season Pass: Season Pass
2:45 pm: Coach Karl: After School Multi Sports: Session II: Eveleth (Fridays) Nov/Dec
3:00 pm: Badminton Training (Drop In Fridays): Friday, Nov. 22
3:00 pm: Badminton Training: Friday Afternoons
more...
23
12:00 am: Boy Scouts Troop 11
8:00 am: High School Sports : MHS Athletics
9:00 am: Super Soccer Stars (Nov/Dec): Ages 3-4.5
9:50 am: Super Soccer Stars (Nov/Dec): Ages 2-3
10:30 am: Youth Football: Football @ Hopkins
24
12:00 am: Boy Scouts Troop 11
8:00 am: Pickleball
10:00 am: Badminton
10:00 am: Flag Football : Flag Football @ Piper
10:00 am: Youth Football: Football @ Hopkins
more...
25
12:00 am: Boy Scouts Troop 11
2:15 pm: Village School: Holiday Traveling Chorus Club: 3rd Grade
2:30 pm: Coach Karl: After School Multi Sports: Session II: Coffin (Mondays) Nov/Dec
2:30 pm: Glover School: REC Club (Read, Explore, Create): Grades K-3
2:30 pm: Glover School: Well Together Now Girls C.A.N. Clinic: Grades 2-5
more...
26
12:00 am: Boy Scouts Troop 11
3:00 pm: High School Sports : Boys Soccer
3:00 pm: High School Sports : Field Hockey
3:00 pm: High School Sports : Football
3:00 pm: High School Sports : Frosh Soccer
more...
27
12:00 am: Boy Scouts Troop 11
2:00 pm: Half Day
2:00 pm: No School Day
3:00 pm: High School Sports : Boys Soccer
3:00 pm: High School Sports : Field Hockey
more...
28
12:00 am: Boy Scouts Troop 11
3:00 pm: High School Sports : Boys Soccer
3:00 pm: High School Sports : Field Hockey
3:00 pm: High School Sports : Football
3:00 pm: High School Sports : Frosh Soccer
more...
29
12:00 am: Boy Scouts Troop 11
2:45 pm: Coach Karl: After School Multi Sports: Session II: Eveleth (Fridays) Nov/Dec
3:00 pm: High School Sports : Boys Soccer
3:00 pm: High School Sports : Field Hockey
3:00 pm: High School Sports : Football
more...
30
12:00 am: Boy Scouts Troop 11
8:00 am: High School Sports : MHS Athletics
10:30 am: Youth Football: Football @ Hopkins